At Patrician Brother’s Catholic College Fairfield, all staff work collaboratively within their roles to achieve the best possible outcomes for our community.

Principal Mr Peter Wade
Assistant Principal Mr Adam Rafferty
Religious Education Leader of Learning Mr Daniel Karam
Director of Learning Mrs Karolina Yeats
Director of Curriculum Mrs Alissa Robson
Director of Wellbeing Mrs Sandra Fellows
Executive Secretary Br Dominic Xuereb fsp
Business Manager Mrs Kerry Logue
Administration Coordinator  Mr Joe Awkar
Religious Education Mr Daniel Karam
REC Assistant Mr Charbel Doumit
English Mrs Katharine McDonald
English Assistant Mr Christopher Peart
Mathematics Mrs Melissa Zangari
Mathematics Assistant Mr George Kisrwani
Science Mrs Rebecca Vincent
Science Assistant Mrs Melissa Riddell
HSIE Mr Bill Bourke
HSIE Assistant Ms Phuong Bui
TAS Mr Geoffrey Dickson
TAS Assistant Mr Lionel Paez
PDHPE Mr Justin Costello
LOTE Mrs Lisa Strazzeri
CAPA Ms Tracey Esteves
Vet Coordinator Ms J DeBattista
Diverse Learning Mrs Bethany Neaves
Literacy Coordinator Mrs Madonna Doyle
Year 7 Mr David Walker
Assistant Ms Candice Abboud
Year 8 Mr Adam Lockwood
Assistant Mr Daniel Gough
Year 9  Mrs Giovanna D’Amico
Assistant Ms Freda Ghantous
Year 10 Ms Georgina Fajloun
Assistant Mrs Rawan Najjar
Year 11 Mr Mark Fellows
Assistant Ms Melissa Khoury
Year 12 Mr Mitchell Tyler
Assistant Mr John Ossio
Pastoral Care Assistant Mr Andrew Khanano
Coordinator Ms Maria Nagapin
Staff Br Thomas Rice
Learning Support Officer  Ms Daleeda Shakr
Counsellor Ms Christabel Mascarenhas
Mr Yefan Shen
Sport Internal

Sports External

Mr Greg Kane

Mr Brendon Wallace

Careers Advisor Mr George Kisrwani
Work Placement Ms Julieanne DeBattista
Vocational Education Ms Julieanne DeBattista
Teacher Librarian Mrs Roberta Goehner
Diverse Learning Mrs Bethany Neaves
Ms Angela BuenaventuraMr Anthony ChidiacMr Scott LowryMs Sarah DeerMs Diane Khanano

Mr Spyridon Marinos

Mrs Vesna Tomac

Mrs Robyn Keers

Multilit Mrs Jenny Mcinerny

Mrs Gabriella Belas Zadro

EAL/D Ms Dia Bardas
Mrs Anne O’Brien
Mr Luke Ahearn
Ms Meshleen Sweilem
SRC Mr Andrew Maher
Ms Layla Mardini
Mrs Sandra Fellows
STEM Coordinator  Mr Joshua Bryers
Band Mr Adam Lockwood
Prefect Liaison Ms Layla Mardini  (T1-3)
Mr Andrew Khanano (T4)
Debating / Public Speaking Ms Mariette Fam
Chess Ms Anna Min
Youth Ministry/Social Justice Facilitator Ms Layla Mardini (T1-3)
Mr Thomas Kasunic (T4)
Homework Class Mrs Karolina Yeats
Vietnamese Liaison Mrs Anh Mai
Arabic Liaison Mrs Jocelyn Nakhoul
School Liaison Mrs Jacqueline Daniel
Science Laboratory Aide Mrs Anju Thomas
Learning Support Officers  Mrs Kerryl Mead
Mrs Santina Morelli
Mrs Ines Mills
Ms Lisa Maree Coluccio
Ms Mary Chalita
Mr Frank Pritchard
Ms Michelina Evangelista
Mr Lino Salafai
Mr Joshua Institoris-Morgan
Canteen Manager Mrs Julie Olivieri
Canteen Assistants Mrs Gloria Messina
Mrs Suzie Schembri
Library Assistants Mrs Vivienne Mayer
Ms Sue Mallia
Mrs Christine Hackett
Aboriginal Liaison Support Mr Frank Pritchard
Grounds & Maintenance  Mr Craig Wasson
TAS Assistant  Mr David Gallahar
Business Manager Mrs Kerry Logue
Principal’s PA Mrs Nita Faga
Business Manager’s Assistant Mrs Cathy Williams
Administration Assistant to the DoL Mrs Josephine Fowler
Clerical Assistants Mrs Shirley Kirswani
Mrs Josephine Fowler
Mrs Sabina Trotter
Mrs Rita Criniti
Mrs Maria Scaltrito
IT Support Officers Mr Scott Mehew
Mr Thanh Nguyen
Printing Ms Sue Mallia
Hospitality Mrs Christine Hackett
Mrs Ines Mills
Teacher/Librarian Mrs Roberta Goehner
Library Assistant Mrs Vivienne Mayer
Mrs Christine Hackett
Ms Sue Mallia
1 Gilroy Mrs Donna Doyle
2 Therry Ms B Iacullo
3 Freeman Mr G Kane
4 Polding Mr J Costello
5 MacKillop Mr L Jelavic
6 Dixon Mr A Khanano
7 Tullow Ms A Buenaventura
1 Gilroy Mr W Delpechitra
Mrs R Goehnher
2 Therry Mrs M Fam
Ms N Calka
3 Freeman Mrs A O’brien
Ms M Sweilmen
4 Polding Mr S Lowry
Ms R Al Kammessy
5 MacKillop Mrs M Zangari
Ms L Grady
6 Dixon Ms R Keers
7 Tullow Mrs K McDonald
Mr P Dinh
1 Gilroy Mr S Prasad
Mr S Marinos
2 Therry Mr A Chidiac
Ms J Denholm
3 Freeman Mr A Todorovski
Ms D Khanano
4 Polding Mrs V Tomac
5 MacKillop Mr L Ahearn
Ms M Daher
6 Dixon Mr R Lee
Mrs M Grbac
7 Tullow Mr T Tran
Mr B Wallace
1 Gilroy Ms K Feil
Mrs L Tabua
2 Therry Mrs L Strazzeri
Mrs T Nguyen
Ms M Nguyen
3 Freeman Ms M Gerace
Ms O Piccinin
4 Polding Mr C Peart
5 MacKillop Mr P Malifiej
6 Dixon Mr T Austin
Ms S Deer
7 Tullow Ms J DeBattista
Mrs S Culleton
 Gilroy 1 Mr B Bourke
Gilroy 2 Mr M Kambas
Gilroy 3 Ms A Ngo
Therry 1 Mrs T Esteves
Therry 2 Mrs M Riddell
Therry 3 Mr T Kasunic
Freeman 1 Mrs L Signorelli
Freeman 2 Mr G Dickson
Freeman 3 Ms P Bui
Polding 1 Mr L Paez
Polding 2 Mrs J McInerny
Mrs G Belas Zadro
Polding 3 Mrs B Neaves
MacKillop 1 Mrs R Vincent
MacKillop 2 Ms D Bardas
MacKillop 3 Mrs S Galeb
Dixon 1 Mr M Bilton
Dixon 2 Mr H Ho
Dixon 3 Mr M Maglaque